M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: Moses Lake, WA

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Moses Lake, Washington.

Median Home Price
$325K
Population
25K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,180
Property Tax Rate
0.98% *
* Property tax shown is the Washington state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Moses Lake.
Moses Lake vs Washington Median
The median home price in Moses Lake is $325,000, which is 44% below the Washington state median of $580,000.