M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: Pendleton, OR

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Pendleton, Oregon.

Median Home Price
$275K
Population
17K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,050
Property Tax Rate
0.93% *
* Property tax shown is the Oregon state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Pendleton.
Pendleton vs Oregon Median
The median home price in Pendleton is $275,000, which is 43% below the Oregon state median of $480,000.