Mortgage Calculator & Closing Costs: Grants Pass, OR
Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Grants Pass, Oregon.
Median Home Price
$375K
Population
39K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,320
Property Tax Rate
0.93% *
* Property tax shown is the Oregon state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Grants Pass.
Grants Pass vs Oregon Median
The median home price in Grants Pass is $375,000, which is 22% below the Oregon state median of $480,000.