M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: High Point, NC

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for High Point, North Carolina.

Median Home Price
$235K
Population
113K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,080
Property Tax Rate
0.78% *
* Property tax shown is the North Carolina state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in High Point.
High Point vs North Carolina Median
The median home price in High Point is $235,000, which is 31% below the North Carolina state median of $340,000.