Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Lebanon, New Hampshire.
Median Home Price
$385K
Population
14K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,550
Property Tax Rate
2.09% *
* Property tax shown is the New Hampshire state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Lebanon.
Lebanon vs New Hampshire Median
The median home price in Lebanon is $385,000, which is 10% below the New Hampshire state median of $430,000.