Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Beatrice, Nebraska.
Median Home Price
$155K
Population
12K
Avg Monthly Rent
$720
Property Tax Rate
1.73% *
* Property tax shown is the Nebraska state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Beatrice.
Beatrice vs Nebraska Median
The median home price in Beatrice is $155,000, which is 37% below the Nebraska state median of $245,000.