M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: Torrington, WY

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Torrington, Wyoming.

Median Home Price
$175K
Population
7K
Avg Monthly Rent
$720
Property Tax Rate
0.61% *
* Property tax shown is the Wyoming state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Torrington.
Torrington vs Wyoming Median
The median home price in Torrington is $175,000, which is 49% below the Wyoming state median of $340,000.