Mortgage Calculator & Closing Costs: St. Albans, VT
Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for St. Albans, Vermont.
Median Home Price
$295K
Population
7K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,280
Property Tax Rate
1.9% *
* Property tax shown is the Vermont state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in St. Albans.
St. Albans vs Vermont Median
The median home price in St. Albans is $295,000, which is 22% below the Vermont state median of $380,000.