Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Coventry, Rhode Island.
Median Home Price
$365K
Population
35K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,480
Property Tax Rate
1.53% *
* Property tax shown is the Rhode Island state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Coventry.
Coventry vs Rhode Island Median
The median home price in Coventry is $365,000, which is 14% below the Rhode Island state median of $425,000.