M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: Somerville, NJ

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Somerville, New Jersey.

Median Home Price
$445K
Population
12K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,720
Property Tax Rate
2.47% *
* Property tax shown is the New Jersey state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Somerville.
Somerville vs New Jersey Median
The median home price in Somerville is $445,000, which is 12% below the New Jersey state median of $505,000.