M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: Hoboken, NJ

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Hoboken, New Jersey.

Median Home Price
$725K
Population
60K
Avg Monthly Rent
$3,050
Property Tax Rate
2.47% *
* Property tax shown is the New Jersey state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Hoboken.
Hoboken vs New Jersey Median
The median home price in Hoboken is $725,000, which is 44% above the New Jersey state median of $505,000.