M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: Atlantic City, NJ

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Atlantic City, New Jersey.

Median Home Price
$195K
Population
38K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,150
Property Tax Rate
2.47% *
* Property tax shown is the New Jersey state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Atlantic City.
Atlantic City vs New Jersey Median
The median home price in Atlantic City is $195,000, which is 61% below the New Jersey state median of $505,000.