Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Sidney, Montana.
Median Home Price
$265K
Population
7K
Avg Monthly Rent
$980
Property Tax Rate
0.74% *
* Property tax shown is the Montana state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Sidney.
Sidney vs Montana Median
The median home price in Sidney is $265,000, which is 38% below the Montana state median of $430,000.