Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Belgrade, Montana.
Median Home Price
$485K
Population
12K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,520
Property Tax Rate
0.74% *
* Property tax shown is the Montana state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Belgrade.
Belgrade vs Montana Median
The median home price in Belgrade is $485,000, which is 13% above the Montana state median of $430,000.