M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: Eagan, MN

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Eagan, Minnesota.

Median Home Price
$365K
Population
68K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,480
Property Tax Rate
1.12% *
* Property tax shown is the Minnesota state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Eagan.
Eagan vs Minnesota Median
The median home price in Eagan is $365,000, which is 9% above the Minnesota state median of $335,000.