Mortgage Calculator & Closing Costs: Fall River, MA
Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Fall River, Massachusetts.
Median Home Price
$365K
Population
94K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,480
Property Tax Rate
1.2% *
* Property tax shown is the Massachusetts state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Fall River.
Fall River vs Massachusetts Median
The median home price in Fall River is $365,000, which is 39% below the Massachusetts state median of $595,000.