M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: Lenexa, KS

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Lenexa, Kansas.

Median Home Price
$355K
Population
57K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,350
Property Tax Rate
1.41% *
* Property tax shown is the Kansas state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Lenexa.
Lenexa vs Kansas Median
The median home price in Lenexa is $355,000, which is 58% above the Kansas state median of $225,000.