Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Anderson, Indiana.
Median Home Price
$125K
Population
54K
Avg Monthly Rent
$720
Property Tax Rate
0.84% *
* Property tax shown is the Indiana state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Anderson.
Anderson vs Indiana Median
The median home price in Anderson is $125,000, which is 48% below the Indiana state median of $240,000.