M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: Twin Falls, ID

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Twin Falls, Idaho.

Median Home Price
$315K
Population
52K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,120
Property Tax Rate
0.63% *
* Property tax shown is the Idaho state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Twin Falls.
Twin Falls vs Idaho Median
The median home price in Twin Falls is $315,000, which is 25% below the Idaho state median of $420,000.