Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Pensacola, Florida.
Median Home Price
$285K
Population
54K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,320
Property Tax Rate
0.86% *
* Property tax shown is the Florida state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Pensacola.
Pensacola vs Florida Median
The median home price in Pensacola is $285,000, which is 28% below the Florida state median of $395,000.