M
MortgageMath
Free mortgage calculators for every state

Mortgage Calculator &
Closing Costs: Durango, CO

Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Durango, Colorado.

Median Home Price
$625K
Population
19K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,850
Property Tax Rate
0.51% *
* Property tax shown is the Colorado state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Durango.
Durango vs Colorado Median
The median home price in Durango is $625,000, which is 20% above the Colorado state median of $520,000.