Mortgage Calculator & Closing Costs: Russellville, AR
Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Russellville, Arkansas.
Median Home Price
$185K
Population
30K
Avg Monthly Rent
$880
Property Tax Rate
0.62% *
* Property tax shown is the Arkansas state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Russellville.
Russellville vs Arkansas Median
The median home price in Russellville is $185,000, which is 5% below the Arkansas state median of $195,000.