Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Cabot, Arkansas.
Median Home Price
$235K
Population
27K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,020
Property Tax Rate
0.62% *
* Property tax shown is the Arkansas state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Cabot.
Cabot vs Arkansas Median
The median home price in Cabot is $235,000, which is 21% above the Arkansas state median of $195,000.