Mortgage Calculator & Closing Costs: Flagstaff, AZ
Mortgage payment estimates, closing cost breakdowns, and homebuying data for Flagstaff, Arizona.
Median Home Price
$525K
Population
72K
Avg Monthly Rent
$1,680
Property Tax Rate
0.62% *
* Property tax shown is the Arizona state average effective rate. Actual rates vary by county, city, and school district — check with your local assessor for exact rates in Flagstaff.
Flagstaff vs Arizona Median
The median home price in Flagstaff is $525,000, which is 38% above the Arizona state median of $380,000.